Colorado Springs Airport Informational Guide to Colorado Springs Municipal Airport (COS) - NON OFFICIAL

UA4659 United Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about United Airlines flight UA4659, which was operating between the airports of Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs Municipal Airport (Airport Code COS) and Denver - Denver International Airport (Airport Code DEN).
The last flight scheduled for this flight number was on Monday, November 27, 2023.

UA4659 United Airlines to Denver

This flight is not scheduled for 2023-12-03.
Airline information
United Airlines
United Airlines
Departure
Colorado Springs (COS)
2023-11-27
Colorado Springs Municipal Airport
Arrival
Denver (DEN)
2023-11-27
Denver International Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-colorado-springs.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight UA4659 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights UA4659
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Monday
27 November
10:29 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:30 am
Denver (DEN)
1h 1min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Sunday
26 November
10:31 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:29 am
Denver (DEN)
0h 58min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Saturday
25 November
11:43 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
01:11 pm
Denver (DEN)
1h 28min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - Delayed
Friday
24 November
09:57 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:19 am
Denver (DEN)
1h 22min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
23 November
10:59 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:44 am
Denver (DEN)
0h 45min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
22 November
10:59 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:45 am
Denver (DEN)
0h 46min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
21 November
10:24 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:22 am
Denver (DEN)
0h 58min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Monday
20 November
10:30 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:24 am
Denver (DEN)
0h 54min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Sunday
19 November
10:25 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:09 am
Denver (DEN)
0h 44min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Saturday
18 November
10:28 am
Colorado Springs (COS)
11:17 am
Denver (DEN)
0h 49min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time